Brendan John Housler
Brendan John Housler
UPTO KNOW GOOD

Palmarès

 

Brendan Housler, EVOQ.BIKE

Road: Category 1; Gravel: Open 

1x Masters National Champion
3x Regional Masters Champion
6x Pro/1 New York State Champion
3x Pro/1 Tennessee State Champion
127 Podiums: (91 P/1 + 36 Open Masters)
85 wins: (57 P/1 + 28 Open/Masters)

2019

Tennessee State Time Trial Championship, TN (P/1) – 1st
Espinoza del Diablo Road Race, TN (P/1) – 1st
USECF Gravel Grinder Nationals, KS (Pro/Open) – 7th, 35-39yo – 1st
USAC Southeast Regional Masters Road Race (35+) – 1st
USAC Southeast Regional Masters Time Trial (35+) – 1st
USAC Southeast Regional Masters Omnium GC (35+) – 1st
Cherohala Challenge, TN/NC, (Open) – 1st
Cookeville Criterium (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Gravel Worlds – KOM Winner
USAC Southeast Regional Masters Criterium (35+) – 2nd 
Battle of Lewisburg Road Race (P/1/2/3) – 2nd
Three River Rumble Road Race (P/1/2) – 2nd
Tennessee Overall Rider Competition (P/1) – 3rd
USAC Master’s Nationals Time Trial (35+) – 4th
Emmitt Smith Gran Fondo (Open) - 4th
USAC Master’s Nationals Road Race (35+) – 5th
Gravel Worlds (Open) – 5th
Tennessee State Criterium Championship (P/1/2) – 8th
Crosswinds Classic, AR (P/1/2) – 10th
Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder, OR (Open), Stage 1 – 19th
Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder, OR (Open), Stage 2 – 11th
Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder, OR (Open), Stage 3 – 13th
Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder, OR (Open), Stage 4 – 13th
Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder, OR (Open), Stage 5 – 11th
Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder, OR (Open), GC – 12th
Tennessee State Road Race Championship (P/1/2/3) – 16th Overall

Other Events Attended
Joe Martin Stage Race – Pro
Land Run 100 – Open
Iowa Wind and Rock – Open
USAC Master’s Nationals Criterium (35+)

 

2018

USA Masters Nationals Road Race, GA (35+) – 1st
Tennessee State Road Championship, TN (P/1) – 1st
Tennessee Category 1 Best Overall Rider – 1st
Masters Nationals Time Trial, GA – 3rd
UCI Para-Cycling World Cup, Emmen Netherlands, RR- 9th
Max Gander Criterium, TN (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Keystone Lake / FullGas Criterium, OK (P/1/2) – 1st
Oak Ridge Road Race, TN (P/1/2) – 1st
Cookeville Criterium, TN (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Fayetteville Grand Prix, AR (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Northwest Arkansas Road Race, AR (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Sunny King Criterium, AL (Masters 35+) – 1st
Auburn Road Race, AL (Masters 35+) – 1st
Tiger Lane Criterium, TN (Masters 35+) – 1st
Oak Ridge Time Trial, TN (Masters 35+) – 1st
Three River Rumble Omnium Overall, TN (P/1) – 1st
Cedar Hill Criterium, TN (P/1/2/3) – 2nd
Oak Ridge Omnium Overall, TN (P/1/2) – 2nd
Three Rivers Rumble Time Trial, TN (P/1) – 2nd
Tall Chief Road Race, OK (P/1/2) – 3rd
Auburn Road Race, AL (P/1/2) – 3rd
Espinoza del Diablo Road Race, TN (P/1/2/3) – 3rd
Three Rivers Rumble Criterium, TN (P/1) – 3rd
Tulsa Tough Blue Dome Crit, OK (1/2) – 5th
High Roller Criterium, TN (P/1/2/3) – 5th
Oak Ridge Criterium, TN (P/1/2) – 5th
Oak Ridge Time Trial, TN (P/1/2) – 5th
Tour of the Southern Highlands Road Race, GA (P/1/2) – 8th
Tour of the Southern Highlands Time Trial, GA (P/1/2) – 8th
Tour of the Southern Highlands GC, GA (P/1/2) – 9th
Crosswinds Classic, AR (P/1/2/3) – 9th
Aaron Shafer Road Race, TN (P/1/2) – 10th
USA Amateur National Time Trial – 14th

 Other Events Attended
USA Nationals Road Race
USA Nationals Criterium
St. Francis Tulsa Tough Omnium
Wheeler Criterium
Oklahoma City Pro-AM Criterium 

 

2017

Tennessee State Road Race Championship (P/1/2) – 1st
Tennessee Category 1 Best Overall Rider – 1st
Crosswinds Classic, AR (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Cedar Hill Criterium, TN (P/1/2) – 1st
Tiger Lane Criterium, TN (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Music City Dell Park Crit, TN (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Rockabilly Gran Prix Omnium, TN (P/1/2) – 1st
Rockabilly Gran Prix Criterium, TN (P/1/2) – 1st
Rockabilly Gran Prix Time Trial, TN (P/1/2) – 1st
Oak Ridge Velo Classic Omnium Overall, TN (P/1/2) – 1st
Memphis International Raceway Criterium, TN (P/1/2/3) – 1st
UCI Gran Fondo World Series, Cheaha Challenge, Century Qualifier, AL – 1st
Sunny King Criterium, AL (Masters 35+) – 1st
Cedar Hill Criterium, TN (Masters 35+) – 1st  
Rockabilly Gran Prix Road Race (Masters 35+) – 1st
Max Gander Memorial Criterium, TN (Masters 35+) – 1st
Hincapie Gran Fondo – 1st
Nationals Road Race, (Masters 35-39) – 3rd
Hell of the South, TN (P/1/2) – 3rd
Rockabilly Gran Prix Road Race, TN (P/1/2) – 3rd
Jasper Highlands Criterium, TN (P/1/2) – 4th
Tennessee State Criterium Championships (Masters 35+) – 4th
Oak Ridge Velo Classic Time Trial, TN (P/1/2) – 6th
Oak Ridge Velo Classic Criterium, TN (P/1/2) – 6th
Fort McClellan Pro Road Race, AL (Pro) – 10th

Other Events Attended
Rouge Roubaix XIX – P/1/2
Gran Fondo Worlds - France

 

2016

New York State Road Race Championships (P/1/2) – 1st
Music City Criterium (P/1/2/3) – 1st
The Rock Criterium (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Pittsburgh Steel City Showdown – 4th
Genesee Valley Park Criterium – 6th
Finger Lakes Circuit Race – 6th
Bloomfield Spring Classic – 7th
Massachusetts State Road Race Championship (P/1/2) – 8th

Other Events Attended
USA Amateur Road Nationals, KY
Battle of Nashville – (P/1/2/3)
Turkey Hill Country Classic, PA (P/1/2)
Larkinville Criterium, NY (P/1/2/3)

 

2015

Nashville Music City Crits (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Syracuse Race Weekend Road Race (P/1/2) – 1st
Syracuse Race Weekend Criterium (P/1/2) – 1st
Hamburg Road Race (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Corning Circuit Race at the Glen (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Hollenbeck’s Spring Classic (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Larkinville Criterium Series, #5 (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Spring Road Racing Series, (P/1/2) – 1st
The Rock Criterium, (P/1/2/3) – 1st
The Rock Gran Fondo (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Tour of the Battenkill (P/1) – 2nd
Larkinville Criterium Series, #2 (P/1/2/3) – 2nd
Larkinville Criterium Series Overall, (P/1/2/3) – 2nd
Rockabilly Road Race (P/1/2) - 2nd
GVCC Spring Classic, Bloomfield, NY (P/1/2/3) – 3rd
Bristol Mountain Road Race (P/1/2) – 3rd
Rockabilly Omnium (P/1/2) – 3rd
Rockabilly Time Trial (P/1/2) - 5th
Rockabilly Criterium (P/1/2) – 8th

Other Events Attended
Orchard Beach Criterium, NY (P/1/2/3)
Bear Mountain Classic, NY (P/1/2/3)
Rochester Twilight Crit, NY (P/1)

 

2014

Bristol Mountain Road Race (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Syracuse Race Weekend Criterium (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Bloomfield Classic (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Hornby Hills Road Race (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Syracuse Race Weekend Road Race (P/1/2/3) – 8th

 

2013

New York State Time Trial Championship – 1st
Bloomfield Classic (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Bristol Mountain RR (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Hollenbeck’s RR (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Hamburg Criterium (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Niagara Square Criterium (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Corning Circuit Race at Watkins Glen (P/1/2/3) – 2nd
Raccoon Rally (P/1/2/3) – 2nd
Syracuse Omnium Time Trial – 2nd
Syracuse Omnium General Classification – 2nd
Larkinville Challenge Criterium #4 – 2nd
Larkinville Challenge Criterium #6 – 3rd
Giro d’Otisco – 3rd
New York State Road Race Championship (P/1/2) – 5th
Green Mountain Stage Race P/1 TT – 7th
Tour of the Hilltowns (P/1/2) – 5th
Tour of the Catskills Time Trial (P/1/2) – 10th

Other Events Attended
Tour of the Battenkill, NY (P/1)
Chesco Road Race, PA (P/1/2)
Iron Hill Twilight Criterium (P/1)
Tokeneke Classic Road Race, MA (P/1)
Chris Thater Memorial Criterium, NY (P/1)

 

2012

New York State Road Race Championships (P/1/2) – 1st
New York State Time Trial Championships (P/1/2) – 1st
Jon Dechau Time Trial (P/1/2/3) – 1st
ReCycle Time Trial (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Queen City Criterium (P/1/2/3) – 1st
New York State Criterium Championships (P/1/2) – 3rd
Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (P/1/2/3) – 4th
Empire Classic (P/1/2) – 5th
Killington Stage Race, Stage 1 Circuit Race (P/1) – 7th
Tour of the Catskills ITT (P/1/2) – 7th
Tour de Syracuse Road Race King of the Mountain (P/1/2)
Tour de Syracuse Road Race (P/1/2) – 9th
Hollenbeck’s Road Race (P/1/2) – 10th
Killington Stage Race, Stage 2 Time Trial (P/1) – 12th


Other Events Attended
Bristol Mountain Road Race (P/1/2/3)
USA Road Nationals (1)
USA Criterium Nationals (1)
Capitol Region Road Race, NY (P/1/2/3)

 

2011

New York State Road Race Championships (P/1/2) - 1st
New York State Criterium Championships (P/1/2) – 1st
Bloomfield Classic (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Strawberry Festival Road Race (P/1/2/3) – 1st
SoYoCo Circuit Race (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Jon Dechau Time Trial (P/1/2/3) – 1st
Hornby Hills Circuit Race (P/1/2/3) – 2nd
Tour of the Battenkill (P/1) – 3rd
Tour de Ephrata Team Competition (P/1/2) – 3rd
New York State Time Trial Championship (P/1/2/3) – 4th
Tour de Ephrata Road Race (P/1/2) – 6th
Deer Trail Road Race (P/1/2) – 7th
Killington Stage Race (P/1/2) – Individual Time Trial – 7th
Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (P/1/2) – 8th
Tour of the Catskills TT (P/1/2) – 9th
Powder Mills Park Road Race (P/1/2/3) – 9th
Tour de Ephrata TT (P/1/2) – 9th
Tour de Ephrata GC (P/1/2)– 9th
Killington Stage Race GC (P/1/2) – 11th

Other Events Attended
Ronde Van Mullica, PA (P/1/2/3)
Bank of Amefica Wilmington Grand Prix, DE (P/1)
Full Moon Vista Gran Prix (P/1/2/3)
Durand Eastman Park Road Race (P/1/2/3)
Tour de Toona Stage Race, PA (Pro)

 

2010 (Category 2 racer)

Full Moon Vista Road Race (P/1/2) – 1st
Chris Thater Memorial Criterium (2/3) – 1st
Empire State Games TTT – 1st
Empire State Games Overall Team Competition – 1st
Empire State Games Criterium – 2nd
Empire State Games Road Race – 3rd 
Tour de Syracuse Road Race  (P/1/2) – 3rd
Tour de Syracuse Criterium (P/1/2) – 3rd 
Tour de Syracuse GC (P/1/2) – 3rd
Hollenbecks Road Race – 3rd
Full Moon Vista GC (P/1/2) – 3rd
Fitchburg Road Race – 4th
Full Moon Vista Seneca Criterium (P/1/2) – 6th
Fitchburg Criterium – 8th
Full Moon Vista Genesee Valley Criterium (P/1/2) – 9th
Bristol Mountain Road Race (P/1/2) – 9th
Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (NYS Championship) – 10th

Other Events Attended
BLP 2209 Gran Prix, PA (P/1/2/3)
Wilmington Whiteface Road Race, NY (P/1/2/3)
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic Omnium
Tour of the Catskills (P/1/2)
Green Mountain Stage Race (P/1)

 

2009-2010 (Category 3)

Tour of the Battenkill – 1st
Niagara Square Criterium – 1st
Philly Phlyer – 1st
Ellison Park Cyclocross – 1st
Bloomfield Circuit Race (P/1/2/3) – 5th
Chris Thater Criterium – 6th
Romp in the Swamp CX (Cat 1-4) – 7th
Park Ave Halloween CX (1/2/3) – 7th
Tour of the Catskills Road Race – 10th

 

2009 (Category 4 and 5)

Corning Circuit Race – 1st
Empire Cycling Championships Road Race – 1st
Empire Cycling Championships Criterium – 1st
Corning Circuit Race (Cat 3/4) – 2nd
Hollenbeck’s Road Race– 1st
Bristol Mountain Road Race – 1st
Signal 30 Road Race (NYS Championships) – 2nd
Rochester Downtown Criterium – 6th
Bloomfield Classic – 6th
Binghamton Circuit Race – 7th
Binghamton Circuit Race (Cat 3/4/5) – 11th 

Other Events Attended
Song Mountain Omnium
Syracuse Criterium
Owasco Challenge Road Race
Bear Mountain Road Race
Tour of the Catskills